Zetas

Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2017
Saturday, September 2nd
7:00 AM

Registration and Breakfast *

Grand Ballroom Foyer

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Welcome & Introductions

Dr. Patricia Clark White, Associate Dean

Dr. Christine Zeppos, Dean, School of Education

Grand Ballroom

8:00 AM - 8:50 AM

8:50 AM

Keynote Speaker: Mark Crowley "Lead from the Heart"

Mark Crowley

Grand Ballroom

8:50 AM - 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer

10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

Brandman EDD Program *

Dr. Zeppos

Salon E

10:45 AM - 11:45 AM

11:45 AM

Lunch

Catalina Ballroom

11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

1:00 PM

Cohort Time *

Various Breakout Rooms

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

2:30 PM

Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer

2:30 PM - 2:45 PM

2:45 PM

Transformational Leadership *

Dr. Larick

Salon E

2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

4:00 PM

Introduction to EDOL 700 *

700 and 706 Instructors

Various Breakout Rooms

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Introduction to EDOL 750 *

750 and 752 Instructors

Various Breakout Rooms

5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Sunday, September 3rd
7:00 AM

Breakfast

Grand Ballroom Foyer

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Agenda Review

Dr. Lee

Salon E

8:00 AM - 8:05 AM

8:05 AM

Resonant Leadership from the Inside Out *

Dr. DeVore

Salon E

8:05 AM - 9:15 AM

9:20 AM

That Used to Be Us *

Dr. Larick

Salon E

9:20 AM - 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer

10:00 AM - 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

Building Teams *

Dr. Capellino

Salon E

10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

Networking Lunch

Zeta and Epsilon Seating Mixed at Lunch According to Seating Assignment on Student Itinerary

Catalina Ballroom

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

12:45 PM

TLSi /TLDP*

Dr. Larick

Salon E

12:45 PM - 1:45 PM

1:50 PM

Transformational Change

Dr. White and Dr. Ryder

Salon E

1:50 PM - 2:50 PM

2:50 PM

Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer

2:50 PM - 3:05 PM

3:15 PM

Miniversities *

Each student will attend two sessions selected in advance. Scheduled sessions are posted on student itinerary and on Student Miniversity Assignments handout.

Please see comments below for more information.

Various Breakout Rooms

3:15 PM - 5:30 PM

Monday, September 4th
7:00 AM

Breakfast

Grand Ballroom Foyer

7:00 AM - 8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Agenda Review and Community Builder

Dr. Ryder and Riverside Epsilons

Grand Ballroom

8:00 AM - 8:40 AM

8:40 AM

Meaning Makers

Dr. Larick and Dr. Petersen

Grand Ballroom

8:40 AM - 10:00 AM

10:15 AM

You’re an Ed.D. Student, Now What? *

Dr. Lee and Dr. Capellino

Salon E

10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

Lunch

Catalina Ballroom

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

12:45 PM

Movie Poster/Vision

Dr. White

Grand Ballroom

12:45 PM - 2:00 PM

2:10 PM

Video, Closing Remarks and Safe Travels Home!

Dr. White

Grand Ballroom

2:10 PM - 2:30 PM